Dubai Desert Fun

Dubai Desert Fun offers desert safaris, city tours, dhow cruises and adventure experiences across Dubai and the UAE. Compare tour options and book the experience that best fits your trip.

Jet Car Dubai 2-seater and 4-seater water ride
Featured

Jet Car Dubai

  • 15 Minutes
  • 2-Seater & 4-Seater Options
  • Dubai, United Arab Emirates

From AED 599 2 Seater AED 599 • 4 Seater AED 699

Tour Details

Pick-Up / Drop-Off

Nautical base; exact location must be confirmed after booking

Departure Time

Available throughout the day; confirm the selected time

Return Time

Approximately 15 minutes after the ride begins

Duration

15 Minutes

Languages

English

Transfer Option

Optional transfer for an additional AED 300

Minimum Age

No minimum age is published; confirm eligibility b

Maximum Group Size

2-seater and 4-seater Jet Cars available

Tour Overview Try one of Dubai’s most unusual water activities with a 15-minute Jet Car ride. Select a 2-seater or 4-seater water car, follow the instructor on the water and enjoy coastal views, photo stops and a memorable driving experience.

Jet Car Dubai Water Adventure

Jet Car Dubai offers an unusual way to experience the city’s waterfront. The activity uses a car-shaped watercraft that combines the appearance of a sports car with the movement of a boat. Instead of driving on a road, guests travel across the water while enjoying views of Dubai’s coastline and surrounding landmarks.

The confirmed ride duration is 15 minutes. Two booking options are available: a 2-Seater Jet Car for AED 599 and a 4-Seater Jet Car for AED 699. An optional transfer can be added for AED 300.

The main tour display shows a starting sale price of AED 599 after a reduction from AED 659. This is the correct starting price for the 2-seater package. The 4-seater rate should remain AED 699 according to the existing booking form.

Jet Car Dubai Packages and Prices

2-Seater Jet Car

The 2-seater Jet Car costs AED 599 for the 15-minute experience. It is suitable for one or two guests who want to share the water car. The existing description states that guests sharing the Jet Car may take turns driving without an additional driving charge.

  • Price: AED 599
  • Capacity: Up to two people
  • Ride duration: 15 minutes
  • Availability: Throughout the day

4-Seater Jet Car

The 4-seater Jet Car costs AED 699 in the live booking form. This package allows a group of up to four guests to enjoy the experience together.

  • Price: AED 699
  • Capacity: Up to four people
  • Ride duration: 15 minutes
  • Availability: Throughout the day

An earlier package table on the page displays AED 599 for both models, but the actual booking selector lists AED 599 for the 2-seater and AED 699 for the 4-seater. The detailed booking prices have been preserved because they control the package selection and calculated total.

What Happens During the Jet Car Ride?

Before entering the water, guests receive the necessary preparation for the activity. A correctly sized life jacket is provided, and the ride takes place with an instructor. The existing description explains that guests follow the instructor alongside other watercraft while travelling at an appropriate pace.

The 15-minute experience takes place near the beach and includes views associated with Burj Al Arab. The exact operational route depends on the confirmed starting point and conditions on the day. References to longer routes elsewhere in the old description should not be treated as part of this 15-minute package unless separately confirmed.

The activity includes opportunities to pause for photographs, rest briefly and enjoy the surroundings before returning to the nautical base. Water is also listed as being provided during the experience.

Drive Alone or Share the Experience

The Jet Car can be enjoyed as an individual experience or shared with friends or family according to the selected capacity. The 2-seater is the lower-priced option, while the 4-seater provides additional passenger space for a larger group.

Guests should select the correct vehicle during booking rather than entering every participant as a separate Jet Car. The total is calculated according to the number and type of Jet Cars selected.

If you prefer a smaller and faster personal watercraft, compare the Jet Ski Dubai experience. For an aerial view of the city rather than a water-level perspective, explore the Helicopter Ride Dubai.

Dubai Waterfront Views

A major part of the experience is the opportunity to see Dubai’s coastline from the water. The existing page refers to views associated with Burj Al Arab and the surrounding waterfront. However, the exact landmarks visible during a short 15-minute ride depend on the operational route and conditions.

Guests who want a more relaxed water experience with dinner can also consider the Dhow Cruise Dinner Dubai. To explore the city’s attractions from the road, add a Dubai City Tour to your itinerary.

Optional Transfer

Transportation is not included in the starting Jet Car price. An optional transfer is available for an additional AED 300. The page does not publish the exact pickup areas, vehicle capacity or whether the transfer charge applies per booking, vehicle or passenger. These details should be confirmed before adding the service.

Guests arranging their own transportation must request the exact nautical-base location and required arrival time after booking. The meeting point is not published clearly on the existing page.

Booking Your Jet Car Dubai Experience

Select either the 2-seater or 4-seater Jet Car, choose the required quantity and review the calculated total. Enter accurate contact details so the meeting location, arrival time and any optional transfer arrangements can be provided.

No minimum age, driver-age requirement, identification requirement or cancellation policy is published on the current page. These conditions must be confirmed before booking, particularly when children will participate or drive.

After enjoying the water, travellers can continue their day with the Evening Desert Safari Dubai. More ideas for planning Dubai adventures are available through Desert Dubai Tour.

Tour Highlights

  • 15-minute Jet Car Dubai experience
  • Choice of 2-seater or 4-seater Jet Car
  • 2-seater package from AED 599
  • 4-seater package for AED 699
  • Guided water experience with an instructor
  • Views associated with Dubai’s coastline and Burj Al Arab
  • Opportunities for photographs during the experience
  • Life jacket provided
  • Drinking water provided
  • Optional transfer for an additional AED 300

Tour Inclusions

  • Selected 2-seater or 4-seater Jet Car
  • 15-minute water ride
  • Instructor guidance
  • Life jacket
  • Drinking water
  • Waterfront sightseeing
  • Photo opportunities during the experience
  • Return to the nautical base after the ride

Tour Exclusions

  • Transfer unless separately booked for AED 300
  • Longer ride duration unless separately offered and confirmed
  • Any route, landmark or service not confirmed with the selected package
  • Personal photographs or videos taken by a professional service unless separately confirmed

Itinerary

Arrival at the Nautical Base

Arrive at the confirmed meeting point at the time provided with the booking. Optional transfer is available for AED 300.

Activity Preparation

Meet the team, receive the activity instructions and put on the provided life jacket.

Select the Jet Car

Board the confirmed 2-seater or 4-seater Jet Car according to the package booked.

15-Minute Guided Ride

Follow the instructor on the water and enjoy the Jet Car experience near Dubai’s coastline.

Views and Photographs

Enjoy the surrounding waterfront views and available opportunities to take personal photographs.

Return to the Base

Return to the nautical base at the end of the 15-minute ride.

Important Information

The 2-seater Jet Car costs AED 599, while the 4-seater costs AED 699 according to the live booking form.

An older package table shows AED 599 for both Jet Cars, but the booking selector displays AED 699 for the 4-seater. Confirm the final total before payment.

The confirmed package duration is 15 minutes. References to a 30-minute tour in the existing description are not confirmed as a current booking option.

Optional transfer costs AED 300. The pickup coverage and whether the charge applies per vehicle, booking or passenger must be confirmed.

The exact meeting point, arrival time, minimum age, driver requirements and cancellation conditions are not published on the current page.

What to Bring

  • Booking confirmation
  • Any identification requested in the final booking instructions
  • Suitable swimwear or clothing for a water activity
  • Towel and change of clothes if required
  • Secure storage for personal valuables
  • Phone or camera protected appropriately from water
Tour Policies

Cancellation Policy

<p>Cancellation terms are not published for this activity. Please confirm the applicable cancellation, rescheduling and refund conditions before booking.</p>

Age Policy

No minimum passenger age or driver-age requirement is published. Please confirm eligibility and driving requirements before booking.

Child Policy

No qualifying child age, separate child price or child participation rule is published. Please confirm whether children can ride or drive before booking.

Jet Car Dubai FAQs
How much does a Jet Car Dubai ride cost?

The 2-seater Jet Car costs AED 599, while the 4-seater Jet Car costs AED 699.

How long is the Jet Car ride?

The confirmed ride duration is 15 minutes.

How many people can ride in a Jet Car?

Guests can choose a 2-seater model for up to two people or a 4-seater model for up to four people.

Is transportation included?

No. An optional transfer is available for an additional AED 300.

Are life jackets provided?

Yes. The existing tour information confirms that correctly sized life jackets are provided.